Chesterford (electoral district): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>**** | |bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>**** | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|[[Jeremy Cannon]] | ||
|[[Liberal Party|Liberal]] (2004–2007) | |[[Liberal Party|Liberal]] (2004–2007) | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|{{EY|2004}}– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/grn}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/grn}} size=-2>**** | |bgcolor={{Colour/seat/grn}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/grn}} size=-2>**** | ||
|[[Green Party]] (2007–) | |[[Green Party]] (2007–2009) | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>**** | |||
|[[Liberal Party|Liberal]] (2009–) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ibaglian electoral districts]] | [[Category:Ibaglian electoral districts]] | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 13 May 2009
Chesterford is an Ibaglian electoral district. It is named for the town of Chesterford that is contained within its borders. Also in the district is RIAF Haphonia.
List of MPs for Chesterford
| Name | Party | Term | |
|---|---|---|---|
| **** | Henry LeVeque | Liberal | 1955–1981 |
| **** | Joshua Otakyu | Liberal | 1981–1995 |
| **** | Diane Warman | Liberal | 1995–2004 |
| **** | Jeremy Cannon | Liberal (2004–2007) | 2004– |
| **** | Green Party (2007–2009) | ||
| **** | Liberal (2009–) |