Alexander Holland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|colspan="3"|{{Holland court|intable=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| Preceded by:<br>[[Allen Beech]] | | Preceded by:<br>[[Allen Beech]] | ||
| '''[[Chief Justice of Ibagli]]'''<br>1963–1969 | | '''[[Chief Justice of Ibagli]]'''<br>1963–1969 | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 10 March 2011
The Right Honourable Sir Alexander Holland, QC (1899–1974) was the Chief Justice of Ibagli from 1963 to 1969.
| |||||||||
| Preceded by: Allen Beech |
Chief Justice of Ibagli 1963–1969 |
Succeeded by: Douglas Sumner |
|||||||