IbagliWiki:Attorney General: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m moved Attorney General to IbagliWiki:Attorney General |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Henry LeVeque|''LeVeque'']] | |[[Henry LeVeque|''LeVeque'']] | ||
|[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | |[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Douglas Pack]] | |||
|1976–1977 | |||
|[[Mark Rockington|Rockington]] | |||
|[[Minister of Justice|Justice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henry LeVeque]] | |||
|1977–1981 | |||
|[[Henry LeVeque|''LeVeque'']] | |||
|[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jacob Weatherby]] | |||
|1981–1989 | |||
|[[Charles Forrester|Forrester]]<br>[[Thomas Harlington|Harlington]] | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Minister of Justice|Justice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mark Bensen]] | |||
|1989–1994 | |||
|[[Bradley Hunter|Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jack Olds]] | |||
|1994–1996 | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[John Goodwin|Goodwin]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rebecca Currin]] | |||
|1997–1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gilbert Donaldson]] | |||
|1999–2004 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anthony Kinder]] | |||
|2004–2005 | |||
|[[Vincent McNeese|McNeese]] | |||
|[[Minister of Finance|Finance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roger Pollack]] | |||
|2005–2006 | |||
|[[Anthony Kinder|Kinder]] | |||
|[[Minister of Labour|Labour]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gilbert Donaldson]] | |||
|2006 (Jan–Feb) | |||
|[[Marcus Smallegan|Smallegan]] | |||
|[[Minister of Justice|Justice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roger Pollack]] | |||
|2006 (Feb–Nov) | |||
|[[Roger Pollack|''Pollack'']] | |||
|[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clinton Roser]] | |||
|2006– | |||
|[[John Goodwin|Goodwin]] | |||
|[[Minister of Foreign Affairs|Foreign Affairs]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ibaglian law]] | [[Category:Ibaglian law]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:15, 16 December 2010
The Attorney General of Ibagli is the chief legal advisor to the Crown and represents the Queen and government in court. The office is a political appointment and is typically held by a cabinet minister.
List of Attorneys General
| Name | Term | Administration(s) | Portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Bertrill | 1955–1959 | Brixton | Justice |
| Howard Tanner | 1959–1963 | Kenilworth | |
| Sir Raymond Ferst | 1963–1967 | ||
| Albert Wilts | 1967–1969 | ||
| John Garrington | 1969–1970 | ||
| Phillip Vinton | 1970–1972 | ||
| Henry LeVeque | 1972–1976 | LeVeque | Prime Minister |
| Douglas Pack | 1976–1977 | Rockington | Justice |
| Henry LeVeque | 1977–1981 | LeVeque | Prime Minister |
| Jacob Weatherby | 1981–1989 | Forrester Harlington |
Justice |
| Mark Bensen | 1989–1994 | Hunter | |
| Jack Olds | 1994–1996 | Goodwin | |
| Rebecca Currin | 1997–1999 | ||
| Gilbert Donaldson | 1999–2004 | ||
| Anthony Kinder | 2004–2005 | McNeese | Finance |
| Roger Pollack | 2005–2006 | Kinder | Labour |
| Gilbert Donaldson | 2006 (Jan–Feb) | Smallegan | Justice |
| Roger Pollack | 2006 (Feb–Nov) | Pollack | Prime Minister |
| Clinton Roser | 2006– | Goodwin | Foreign Affairs |