Minister of Labour: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{List}}
The '''Minister of Labour''' is the cabinet minister responsible for setting national labour standards and for overseeing labour dispute resolution mechanisms within [[Ibagli]]. The current Minister of Labour is [[Leonard Shedd]].
 
The '''Minister of Labour''' is the cabinet minister responsible for setting national labour standards and for overseeing labour dispute resolution mechanisms within [[Ibagli]]. The current Minister of Labour is [[Eric Van Oeveren]].


==List of Ministers of Labour==
==List of Ministers of Labour==
Line 17: Line 15:
| [[Bernard Canton]]
| [[Bernard Canton]]
| 1959–1963
| 1959–1963
| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]]
|rowspan="5"| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]]
|-
|-
| Sir [[Raymond Ferst]]
| Sir [[Raymond Ferst]]
| 1963–1967
| 1963–1967
| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]]
|-
|-
| [[Charles Terzing]]
| [[Charles Terzing]]
| 1967–1969
| 1967–1969
| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]]
|-
|-
| [[John Garrington]]
| [[John Garrington]]
| 1969–1970
| 1969–1970
| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]]
|-
|-
| [[Phillip Vinton]]
| [[Phillip Vinton]]
| 1970–1972
| 1970–1972
| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]]
|-
|-
| [[Terrence Barker]]
| [[Terrence Barker]]
Line 50: Line 44:
| 1981–1989
| 1981–1989
| [[Charles Forrester|Forrester]]<br>[[Thomas Harlington|Harlington]]
| [[Charles Forrester|Forrester]]<br>[[Thomas Harlington|Harlington]]
|-
| [[Harvey Swints]]
| 1989&ndash;1991
|rowspan="2"| [[Bradley Hunter|Hunter]]
|-
|-
| [[Joshua Dixon]]
| [[Joshua Dixon]]
| 1989&ndash;1994
| 1991&ndash;1994
| [[Bradley Hunter|Hunter]]
|-
|-
| [[Jeffery Barkley]]
| [[Jeffery Barkley]]
Line 65: Line 62:
| [[Kelli Williams]]
| [[Kelli Williams]]
| 2006
| 2006
| [[Marcus Smallegan]]
| [[Marcus Smallegan|Smallegan]]
|-
|-
| [[Steve McLaren]]
| [[Steve McLaren]]
Line 74: Line 71:
| 2006
| 2006
|-
|-
| [[Eric Van Oeveren]]
| [[Vincent Craddock]]
| 2006&ndash;
| 2006&ndash;2011
| [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]]
| [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]]<br>[[Amelia Pietersen|Pietersen]]
|-
| [[Leonard Shedd]]
| 2011&ndash;2016
|rowspan="2"| [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]]
|-
| [[Jason Reid]]
| 2016&ndash;
|}
|}


[[Category:Ministers of Labour|*]]
[[Category:Ministers of Labour|*]]
[[Category:Cabinet]]
[[Category:Cabinet]]

Latest revision as of 08:18, 23 September 2017

The Minister of Labour is the cabinet minister responsible for setting national labour standards and for overseeing labour dispute resolution mechanisms within Ibagli. The current Minister of Labour is Leonard Shedd.

List of Ministers of Labour

Name Term Administration(s)
Patrick Gensen 1955–1959 Brixton
Bernard Canton 1959–1963 Kenilworth
Sir Raymond Ferst 1963–1967
Charles Terzing 1967–1969
John Garrington 1969–1970
Phillip Vinton 1970–1972
Terrence Barker 1972–1976 LeVeque
Jonathan Vence 1976–1977 Rockington
Joseph Wilkins 1977–1981 LeVeque
Jacob Weatherby 1981–1989 Forrester
Harlington
Harvey Swints 1989–1991 Hunter
Joshua Dixon 1991–1994
Jeffery Barkley 1994–2004 Goodwin
Roger Pollack 2004–2006 McNeese
Kelli Williams 2006 Smallegan
Steve McLaren 2006 Pollack
Leonard Shedd 2006
Vincent Craddock 2006–2011 Goodwin
Pietersen
Leonard Shedd 2011–2016 Pollack
Jason Reid 2016–