Minister of Labour: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Minister of Labour''' is the cabinet minister responsible for setting national labour standards and for overseeing labour dispute resolution mechanisms within [[Ibagli]]. The current Minister of Labour is [[ | The '''Minister of Labour''' is the cabinet minister responsible for setting national labour standards and for overseeing labour dispute resolution mechanisms within [[Ibagli]]. The current Minister of Labour is [[Leonard Shedd]]. | ||
==List of Ministers of Labour== | ==List of Ministers of Labour== | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Bernard Canton]] | | [[Bernard Canton]] | ||
| 1959–1963 | | 1959–1963 | ||
| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]] | |rowspan="5"| [[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sir [[Raymond Ferst]] | | Sir [[Raymond Ferst]] | ||
| 1963–1967 | | 1963–1967 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Terzing]] | | [[Charles Terzing]] | ||
| 1967–1969 | | 1967–1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Garrington]] | | [[John Garrington]] | ||
| 1969–1970 | | 1969–1970 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phillip Vinton]] | | [[Phillip Vinton]] | ||
| 1970–1972 | | 1970–1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terrence Barker]] | | [[Terrence Barker]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vincent Craddock]] | | [[Vincent Craddock]] | ||
| 2006– | | 2006–2011 | ||
| [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]] | | [[John Goodwin|Goodwin]]<br>[[Amelia Pietersen|Pietersen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Leonard Shedd]] | |||
| 2011–2016 | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jason Reid]] | |||
| 2016– | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ministers of Labour|*]] | [[Category:Ministers of Labour|*]] | ||
[[Category:Cabinet]] | [[Category:Cabinet]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 23 September 2017
The Minister of Labour is the cabinet minister responsible for setting national labour standards and for overseeing labour dispute resolution mechanisms within Ibagli. The current Minister of Labour is Leonard Shedd.
List of Ministers of Labour
| Name | Term | Administration(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Patrick Gensen | 1955–1959 | Brixton |
| Bernard Canton | 1959–1963 | Kenilworth |
| Sir Raymond Ferst | 1963–1967 | |
| Charles Terzing | 1967–1969 | |
| John Garrington | 1969–1970 | |
| Phillip Vinton | 1970–1972 | |
| Terrence Barker | 1972–1976 | LeVeque |
| Jonathan Vence | 1976–1977 | Rockington |
| Joseph Wilkins | 1977–1981 | LeVeque |
| Jacob Weatherby | 1981–1989 | Forrester Harlington |
| Harvey Swints | 1989–1991 | Hunter |
| Joshua Dixon | 1991–1994 | |
| Jeffery Barkley | 1994–2004 | Goodwin |
| Roger Pollack | 2004–2006 | McNeese |
| Kelli Williams | 2006 | Smallegan |
| Steve McLaren | 2006 | Pollack |
| Leonard Shedd | 2006 | |
| Vincent Craddock | 2006–2011 | Goodwin Pietersen |
| Leonard Shedd | 2011–2016 | Pollack |
| Jason Reid | 2016– |