Joseph Vela: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Honourable Sir Joseph Vela, KCRI | '''The Honourable Sir Joseph Vela, KCRI''' is the [[Minister of Defence]] of [[Ibagli]]. He has also previously served as [[Minister of the Environment]], [[Minister of Transport]], [[Minister of Home Affairs]], and [[Government House Leader]]. He retired from politics at the [[2017 general election]]. | ||
{|class="toccolours | {| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;margin:0 auto" | ||
| | |colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''10th Ministry - Government of [[Vincent McNeese]]''' | ||
|'''[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Predecessor''' | ||
|'''[[Minister of | |'''Office''' | ||
| | |'''Successor''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Helen Bannister]] | |||
|[[Minister of Transport]]<br>2004–2005 | |||
|[[Charles McMurry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[John Rankin]] | |||
|[[Government House Leader]]<br>2004–2005 | |||
|''Continued into 11th Ministry'' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''11th Ministry - Government of [[Anthony Kinder]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Predecessor''' | |||
|'''Office''' | |||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Andrew Spearman]] | |||
|[[Minister of Home Affairs]]<br>2005–2006 | |||
|[[Shawna Sorenson]] | |||
|- | |||
|''Continued from 10th Ministry'' | |||
|[[Government House Leader]]<br>2005–2006 | |||
|[[Kelli Williams]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''13th Ministry - Government of [[Roger Pollack]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Predecessor''' | |||
|'''Office''' | |||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ashlee Bushway]] | |||
|[[Minister of the Environment]]<br>2006 | |||
|[[Nakira Churchill]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/lib}}"|'''16th Ministry - Government of [[Roger Pollack]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Predecessor''' | |||
|'''Office''' | |||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robert Hart]] | |||
|[[Minister of Defence]]<br>2011–2017 | |||
|[[Lawrence McCune]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Members of the Liberal Party | {{DEFAULTSORT:Vela, Joseph}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Government House Leaders]] | ||
[[Category:Ministers of the Environment | [[Category:Knights Companion of the Royal Ibaglian Order]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Members of the Executive Council]] | ||
[[Category:Members of the Liberal Party]] | |||
[[Category:Ministers of Defence]] | |||
[[Category:Ministers of the Environment]] | |||
[[Category:Ministers of Home Affairs]] | |||
[[Category:Ministers of Transport]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:01, 24 September 2017
The Honourable Sir Joseph Vela, KCRI is the Minister of Defence of Ibagli. He has also previously served as Minister of the Environment, Minister of Transport, Minister of Home Affairs, and Government House Leader. He retired from politics at the 2017 general election.
| 10th Ministry - Government of Vincent McNeese | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Helen Bannister | Minister of Transport 2004–2005 |
Charles McMurry |
| John Rankin | Government House Leader 2004–2005 |
Continued into 11th Ministry |
| 11th Ministry - Government of Anthony Kinder | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Andrew Spearman | Minister of Home Affairs 2005–2006 |
Shawna Sorenson |
| Continued from 10th Ministry | Government House Leader 2005–2006 |
Kelli Williams |
| 13th Ministry - Government of Roger Pollack | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Ashlee Bushway | Minister of the Environment 2006 |
Nakira Churchill |
| 16th Ministry - Government of Roger Pollack | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Robert Hart | Minister of Defence 2011–2017 |
Lawrence McCune |