Template:Politics: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{|class="toccolours" style="width:19em; border collapse:collapse; border:1; font-size:90%; text-align:left; float:right;" cellpadding="1"
{|class="toccolours" style="width:19em; border collapse:collapse; border:1; font-size:90%; text-align:center; float:right;" cellpadding="1"
|+ align=center | [[image:COA_145.png|center]]<br>This article is a part of the '''Politics and Government of [[Ibagli]]''' series.
|align=center|[[Image:COA.png|145px|center]]<br>This article is a part of the '''Politics and Government of [[Ibagli]]''' series.
|-
|-
!align=center style="background:#ccccff" width=192px |'''Executive'''
!style="background:#ccccff" width=192px |Executive
|-
|-
|[[Monarchy in Ibagli|Monarch]] ([[Queen Elizabeth II]])<br>
|
[[Monarchy in Ibagli|Monarch]] ([[King Charles III]])<br>
[[Governor-General of Ibagli|Governor-General]] (Sir [[Steven Spell]])<br>
[[Governor-General of Ibagli|Governor-General]] (Sir [[Steven Spell]])<br>
[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] (Sir [[John Goodwin]])<br>
[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] ([[Roger Pollack]])<br>
[[Cabinet]]
[[Executive Council]] • [[Cabinet]]
|-
|-
|align=left|
!style="background:#ccccff" width=192px |Legislative ([[Parliament of Ibagli|Parliament]])
'''Legislative'''
:[[Parliament of Ibagli|Parliament]]
:[[Senate]]
::[[Speaker of the Senate]]
:::([[Kenneth Thompson]])
:[[House of Commons]]
::[[Loyal Opposition]]
:::[[Leader of the Opposition]]
::::([[Roger Pollack]])
::[[Speaker of the House of Commons|Speaker of the House]]
:::(Sir [[Brian Rodney]])
::[[Government House Leader]]
:::(Sir [[Marcus Smallegan]])
::[[November 2006 General Election|Last election]]
|-
|-
|align=left|
|
'''Judicial'''
[[House of Commons]] ([[Speaker of the House of Commons|Speaker]])<br>
:[[Supreme Court of Ibagli|Supreme Court]]
[[Government House Leader]]<br>
::[[Chief Justice of Ibagli|Chief Justice]]
[[Loyal Opposition]] ([[Leader of the Opposition|Leader]])<br>
:[[Crown Court]]
''[[Senate]] ([[Speaker of the Senate|Speaker]])''
:[[Constitution of Ibagli|Constitution]]
::[[The Constitution Act, 1955|The ''Constitution Act'', 1955]]
|-
|-
|align=left|
!style="background:#ccccff" width=192px |Judicial
'''Parties'''
|-
:[[Conservative Party]]
|
::(Sir [[John Goodwin]])
[[Supreme Court of Ibagli|Supreme Court]] ([[Chief Justice of Ibagli|Chief Justice]])<br>
:[[Green Party]]
[[Crown Court]]<br>
::([[Ashlee Bushway]])
[[Constitution of Ibagli|Constitution]] ([[The Constitution Act, 1955|''Constitution Act'']])
:[[Ibaglian National Action Party]]
::([[Samuel Downs]])
:[[Liberal Party]]
::([[Roger Pollack]])
:[[Social Democratic Party]]
::([[Theresa Kong]])
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 13:19, 9 September 2022