Douglas Pack: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{GCRI}}
'''The Honourable Sir Douglas Pack, KCRI, CMG, QC''' was the [[Attorney-General]] and [[Government House Leader]] in [[Ibagli]] from 1976 to 1977.
'''The Honourable Sir Douglas Pack, KCRI, CB, QC''' was the [[Minister of Justice]] and [[Government House Leader]] in [[Ibagli]] from 1976 to 1977.


{|class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;"
{|class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;"
Line 10: Line 9:
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|[[Steven Spell]]
|rowspan="2"|[[Steven Spell]]
|[[Minister of Justice]]<br>1976&ndash;1977
|[[Attorney-General]]<br>1976&ndash;1977
|[[Joseph Wilkins]]
|[[Joseph Wilkins]]
|-
|-
|[[Government House Leader]]<br>1976&ndash;1977
|[[Government House Leader]]<br>1976&ndash;1977
|[[Steven Spell]]
|[[Steven Spell]]
|-
|[[Henry LeVeque]]
|[[Attorney General]]<br>1976&ndash;1977
|[[Henry LeVeque]]
|}
|}


[[Category:Members of the Conservative Party|Pack, Douglas]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:Pack, Douglas}}
[[Category:Ministers of Justice|Pack, Douglas]]
[[Category:Attorneys-General]]
[[Category:Government House Leaders|Pack, Douglas]]
[[Category:Companions of the Order of St Michael and St George]]
[[Category:Knights Companion of the Royal Ibaglian Order|Pack, Douglas]]
[[Category:Government House Leaders]]
[[Category:Ibaglian King's Counsel]]
[[Category:Knights Companion of the Royal Ibaglian Order]]
[[Category:Members of the Conservative Party]]
[[Category:Members of the Executive Council]]

Latest revision as of 09:54, 26 December 2022

The Honourable Sir Douglas Pack, KCRI, CMG, QC was the Attorney-General and Government House Leader in Ibagli from 1976 to 1977.

4th Ministry - Government of Mark Rockington
Predecessor Office Successor
Steven Spell Attorney-General
1976–1977
Joseph Wilkins
Government House Leader
1976–1977
Steven Spell