13th Parliament: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
|MONARCH  = [[Queen Elizabeth II|Elizabeth II]]
|MONARCH  = [[Queen Elizabeth II|Elizabeth II]]
|GG      = Sir [[William Barriter]]
|GG      = Sir [[William Barriter]]
|GG2      = Dame [[Annette Farquhar]]
|PM      = [[Vincent McNeese]]
|PM      = [[Vincent McNeese]]
|PM2      = [[Anthony Kinder]]
|OPPLEAD  = [[John Goodwin]]
|OPPLEAD  = [[John Goodwin]]
|OPPLEAD2 = [[Clinton Roser]]
|OPPLEAD2 = [[Marcus Smallegan]]
|OPPLEAD3 = [[Marcus Smallegan]]
|GPARTY  = [[Liberal Party]]
|OPARTY  = [[Conservative Party]]
|SPEAKSEN = [[Theresa Brenton]]
|SPEAKSEN = [[Theresa Brenton]]
|SPEAKCOM = Sir [[Steven Hardeman]]
|SPEAKCOM = Sir [[Steven Hardeman]]
|SLEADER  = [[Catherine Tessier]]
|HLEADER  = [[Joseph Vela]]
}}
}}
The '''13th Parliament of [[Ibagli]]''' was held from August to November 2004. Members of the [[House of Commons]] were elected in the [[2004 General Election]].
The '''13th Parliament of [[Ibagli]]''' was held from August 2004 to December 2005. Members of the [[House of Commons]] were elected in the [[2004 General Election]].


==Party Representation==
==Party Representation==
Line 23: Line 28:
|
|
{{House
{{House
|con|con|con|con|con|con|wht|ind|lib|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|wht|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|ind|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|grn|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn


|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib
|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib
Line 36: Line 41:
|
|
{{House
{{House
|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|wht|con|con|con|con|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|ind|ind|ind
|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|con|con|con|con|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|ind|ind
|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|con|con|con|con|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|ind|ind


|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib
|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib
Line 54: Line 59:
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>****
|[[Liberal Party]]
|[[Liberal Party]]
|34
|30
|30
|30
|-
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/con}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/con}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/con}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/con}} size=-2>****
|[[Conservative Party]]
|[[Conservative Party]]
|27
|20
|20
|13
|-
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/grn}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/grn}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/grn}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/grn}} size=-2>****
Line 69: Line 74:
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/ind}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/ind}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/ind}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/ind}} size=-2>****
|Independent
|Independent
|3
|0
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/ncp}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/ncp}} size=-2>****
|[[New Conservative Party]]
|0
|0
|14
|7 ([[Ibaglian Democratic Union|IDU]])
|}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:12, 23 November 2021

13th Parliament of Ibagli
Began: 27 August 2004
Dissolved: 11 December 2005
Election: 2004
Monarch: Elizabeth II
Governors-General: Sir William Barriter
Dame Annette Farquhar
Prime Ministers: Vincent McNeese
Anthony Kinder
(Liberal Party)
Leaders of the Opposition: John Goodwin
Marcus Smallegan
(Conservative Party)
Speaker of the Senate: Theresa Brenton
Speaker of the House: Sir Steven Hardeman
Government Senate Leader: Catherine Tessier
Government House Leader: Joseph Vela
Parliaments of Ibagli
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | 7th | 8th | 9th | 10th
11th | 12th | 13th | 14th | 15th | 16th | 17th | 18th | 19th

The 13th Parliament of Ibagli was held from August 2004 to December 2005. Members of the House of Commons were elected in the 2004 General Election.

Party Representation

House of Commons

Beginning
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
****
****
****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
End
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
****
****
****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
Party Beginning End
**** Liberal Party 30 30
**** Conservative Party 27 20
**** Green Party 3 3
**** Independent 0 7 (IDU)

Sessions

Session Beginning End Opened by
1st 27 August 2004 9 August 2005 Sir William Barriter
2nd 9 August 2005 10 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar
3rd 10 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar
4th 10 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar
5th 10 December 2005 11 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar