Clinton Roser: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''The Honourable Clinton Roser, MP''' is the [[Minister of | '''The Honourable Clinton Roser, MP''' is the [[Minister of Culture and Heritage]] and [[Minister of Press and Media]] of [[Ibagli]]. | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''Successor''' | |'''Successor''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jacob | |rowspan="2"|[[Jacob Jenkins]] | ||
|[[Minister of | |[[Minister of Culture and Heritage]]<br>2006–2011 | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|''Continued into 15th Ministry'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Minister of Press and Media]]<br>2006–2011 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" style="background:{{Colour/chart/con}}"|'''15th Ministry - Government of [[Amelia Pietersen]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Predecessor''' | |||
|'''Office''' | |||
|'''Successor''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|''Continued from 14th Ministry'' | |||
|[[Minister of Culture and Heritage]]<br>2011 | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Anthony Gaskill]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Minister of Press and Media]]<br>2011 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 43: | ||
[[Category:Members of the Executive Council]] | [[Category:Members of the Executive Council]] | ||
[[Category:Ministers of Culture and Heritage]] | [[Category:Ministers of Culture and Heritage]] | ||
[[Category:Ministers of Press and Media]] | [[Category:Ministers of Press and Media]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:47, 29 August 2011
The Honourable Clinton Roser, MP is the Minister of Culture and Heritage and Minister of Press and Media of Ibagli.
| 12th Ministry - Government of Marcus Smallegan | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Jacob Jenkins | Minister of Culture and Heritage 2006 |
Jacob Jenkins |
| Minister of Press and Media 2006 | ||
| 14th Ministry - Government of John Goodwin | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Jacob Jenkins | Minister of Culture and Heritage 2006–2011 |
Continued into 15th Ministry |
| Minister of Press and Media 2006–2011 | ||
| 15th Ministry - Government of Amelia Pietersen | ||
| Predecessor | Office | Successor |
| Continued from 14th Ministry | Minister of Culture and Heritage 2011 |
Anthony Gaskill |
| Minister of Press and Media 2011 | ||