13th Parliament: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|GG      = Sir [[William Barriter]]
|GG      = Sir [[William Barriter]]
|PM      = [[Vincent McNeese]]
|PM      = [[Vincent McNeese]]
|PM2      = [[An
|OPPLEAD  = [[John Goodwin]]
|OPPLEAD  = [[John Goodwin]]
|OPPLEAD2 = [[Clinton Roser]]
|OPPLEAD2 = [[Marcus Smallegan]]
|OPPLEAD3 = [[Marcus Smallegan]]
|SPEAKSEN = [[Theresa Brenton]]
|SPEAKSEN = [[Theresa Brenton]]
|SPEAKCOM = Sir [[Steven Hardeman]]
|SPEAKCOM = Sir [[Steven Hardeman]]
Line 23: Line 23:
|
|
{{House
{{House
|con|con|con|con|con|con|wht|ind|lib|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|wht|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|ind|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|lib|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|grn|lib
|con|con|con|con|con|con|con|grn|grn|lib


Line 36: Line 36:
|
|
{{House
{{House
|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|wht|con|con|con|con|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|ind|ind|ind|wht|lib
|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|con|con|con|con|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|ind|ind|grn|lib|lib
|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|ncp|con|con|con|con|grn
|con|con|con|con|con|ind|ind|grn|grn|lib


|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib
|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib|lib
Line 54: Line 54:
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/lib}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/lib}} size=-2>****
|[[Liberal Party]]
|[[Liberal Party]]
|34
|30
|30
|30
|-
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/con}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/con}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/con}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/con}} size=-2>****
|[[Conservative Party]]
|[[Conservative Party]]
|27
|20
|20
|13
|-
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/grn}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/grn}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/grn}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/grn}} size=-2>****
Line 69: Line 69:
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/ind}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/ind}} size=-2>****
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/ind}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/ind}} size=-2>****
|Independent
|Independent
|3
|0
|-
|bgcolor={{Colour/seat/ncp}} border=1 | <font color={{Colour/seat/ncp}} size=-2>****
|[[New Conservative Party]]
|0
|0
|14
|7 ([[Ibaglian Democratic Union|IDU]])
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:56, 21 May 2009

{{Parliament |NUMBER = 13th |BEGIN = 27 August 2004 |END = 11 December 2005 |ELECTION = 2004 |MONARCH = Elizabeth II |GG = Sir William Barriter |PM = Vincent McNeese |PM2 = [[An |OPPLEAD = John Goodwin |OPPLEAD2 = Marcus Smallegan |SPEAKSEN = Theresa Brenton |SPEAKCOM = Sir Steven Hardeman }} The 13th Parliament of Ibagli was held from August to November 2004. Members of the House of Commons were elected in the 2004 General Election.

Party Representation

House of Commons

Beginning
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
****
****
****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
End
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
****
****
****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
**** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** **** * **** ****
Party Beginning End
**** Liberal Party 30 30
**** Conservative Party 27 20
**** Green Party 3 3
**** Independent 0 7 (IDU)

Sessions

Session Beginning End Opened by
1st 27 August 2004 9 August 2005 Sir William Barriter
2nd 9 August 2005 10 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar
3rd 10 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar
4th 10 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar
5th 10 December 2005 11 December 2005 Dame Annette Farquhar