List of state visits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|[[wp:Venezuela|Venezuela]] | |[[wp:Venezuela|Venezuela]] | ||
|H.E. [[wp:Carlos Andrés Pérez|Carlos Andrés Pérez]] <small>GCRI</small>, [[wp:President of Venezuela|President of Venezuela]] | |H.E. [[wp:Carlos Andrés Pérez|Carlos Andrés Pérez]] <small>GCRI</small>, [[wp:President of Venezuela|President of Venezuela]] | ||
|1990 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Thailand|Thailand]] | |||
|H.M. [[wp:Chakri_Dynasty|King]] [[wp:Bhumibol_Adulyadej|Bhumibol Adulyadej]] | |||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wp: | |[[wp:Philippines|Philippines]] | ||
|H. | |H.E. [[wp:Corazon Aquino|Corazon Aquino]], [[wp:President of the Philippines|President of the Philippines]] <small>GCRI</small> | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 31 July 2009
Incomplete
To Ibagli
| Country | Visiting head of state or representative | Governor-General of Ibagli | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | H.E. Jacobus Johannes Fouché, State President of South Africa | H.E. Maj. Gen. the Rt. Hon. Sir Aaron Lastman GCMG GCVO DSO OBE | 1969 |
| Japan | H.I.M. Emperor Hirohito | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Joshua Arnham OIM GCVO GCRI GBE ISO | 1983 |
| Fiji | H.E. Ratu Sir Penaia Ganilau GCMG GCRI KCVO KBE DSO, Governor-General of Fiji | 1984 | |
| Tonga | H.M. King Taufa'ahau Tupou IV | 1985 | |
| Western Samoa (Now Samoa) | H.H. Malietoa Tanumafili II GCMG GCRI CBE, Head of State of Western Samoa | 1987 | |
| Australia | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Ninian Stephen AK GCMG GCVO KBE QC, Governor-General of Australia | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Henry LeVeque VC KG OIM GCMG GCVO GCRI DSO ISO MC QC | 1988 |
| Canada | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Ray Hnatyshyn CC CMM CD QC, Governor General of Canada | 1991 | |
| Japan | H.I.M. Emperor Akihito | H.E. Lt. Gen. the Rt. Hon. Sir William Barriter OIM GCVO GCRI DSO OBE ISO | 1995 |
| New Zealand | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Michael Hardie Boys GNZM GCMG, Governor-General of New Zealand | 1999 | |
| Samoa | H.H. Tupua Tamasese Tupuola Tufuga Efi GCRI, Head of State of Samoa | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Steven Spell OIM GCVO GCRI KCMG ID | 2007 |
| Fiji | H.E. Ratu Josefa Iloilo CF MBE MSD GCRI | 2008 |
From Ibagli
A visit to Fiji was planned for May 2009, but it was canceled as a result of the constitutional crisis there.