Albert Wooster: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|colspan="3"|{{Farquhar Court|intable=1}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|{{Wooster_Court|intable=1}} | |colspan="3"|{{Wooster_Court|intable=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:13, 8 March 2011
| Rank: | Chief Justice of the Supreme Court |
| Term of Office: | 1 October 2005– |
| Predecessor: | none |
| Successor: | Incumbent |
| Birth: | 6 September 1941 |
| Place of Birth: | Cape Town, South Africa |
| Spouse: | Mildred Gaskill |
| Profession: | Lawyer/Judge |
The Right Honourable Sir Albert Wooster, GCRI, QC is the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Ibagli. He was appointed on 1 October 2005 by Anthony Kinder.
| ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Preceded by: Annette Farquhar |
Chief Justice of Ibagli 2006– |
Succeeded by: Incumbent | ||||||||||||||||