Minister of Labour: Difference between revisions

From IbagliWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m 1 revision(s)
No edit summary
Line 69: Line 69:
| [[Steve McLaren]]
| [[Steve McLaren]]
| 2006
| 2006
| rowspan="3" | [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]]
| rowspan="2" | [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]]
|-
|-
| [[Leonard Shedd]]
| [[Leonard Shedd]]
| 2006
|-
| [[Lawrence McCune]]
| 2006
| 2006
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:04, 12 May 2009


The Minister of Labour is the cabinet minister responsible for setting national labour standards and for overseeing labour dispute resolution mechanisms within Ibagli. The current Minister of Labour is Eric Van Oeveren.

List of Ministers of Labour

Name Term Administration(s)
Patrick Gensen 1955–1959 Brixton
Bernard Canton 1959–1963 Kenilworth
Sir Raymond Ferst 1963–1967 Kenilworth
Charles Terzing 1967–1969 Kenilworth
John Garrington 1969–1970 Kenilworth
Phillip Vinton 1970–1972 Kenilworth
Terrence Barker 1972–1976 LeVeque
Jonathan Vence 1976–1977 Rockington
Joseph Wilkins 1977–1981 LeVeque
Jacob Weatherby 1981–1989 Forrester
Harlington
Joshua Dixon 1989–1994 Hunter
Jeffery Barkley 1994–2004 Goodwin
Roger Pollack 2004–2006 McNeese
Kelli Williams 2006 Marcus Smallegan
Steve McLaren 2006 Pollack
Leonard Shedd 2006
Eric Van Oeveren 2006– Goodwin