IbagliWiki:Attorney General: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
New page: The '''Attorney General of Ibagli''' is the chief legal advisor to the Crown and represents the Queen and government in court. The office is a political appointment and is typically he... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|1955–1959 | |1955–1959 | ||
|[[Edward Brixton|Brixton]] | |[[Edward Brixton|Brixton]] | ||
|[[Minister of Justice|Justice]] | |rowspan="6"|[[Minister of Justice|Justice]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Howard Tanner]] | |||
|1959–1963 | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Joseph Kenilworth|Kenilworth]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sir [[Raymond Ferst]] | |||
|1963–1967 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Albert Wilts]] | |||
|1967–1969 | |||
|- | |||
|[[John Garrington]] | |||
|1969–1970 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phillip Vinton]] | |||
|1970–1972 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henry LeVeque]] | |||
|1972–1976 | |||
|[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ibaglian law]] | [[Category:Ibaglian law]] | ||
Revision as of 03:45, 5 July 2007
The Attorney General of Ibagli is the chief legal advisor to the Crown and represents the Queen and government in court. The office is a political appointment and is typically held by a cabinet minister.
List of Attorneys General
| Name | Term | Administration(s) | Portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Bertrill | 1955–1959 | Brixton | Justice |
| Howard Tanner | 1959–1963 | Kenilworth | |
| Sir Raymond Ferst | 1963–1967 | ||
| Albert Wilts | 1967–1969 | ||
| John Garrington | 1969–1970 | ||
| Phillip Vinton | 1970–1972 | ||
| Henry LeVeque | 1972–1976 | Prime Minister |