IbagliWiki:Attorney General: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Henry LeVeque]] | |[[Henry LeVeque]] | ||
|1972–1976 | |1972–1976 | ||
|[[Henry LeVeque|''LeVeque'']] | |||
|[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Douglas Pack]] | |||
|1976–1977 | |||
|[[Mark Rockington|Rockington]] | |||
|[[Minister of Justice|Justice]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henry LeVeque]] | |||
|1977–1981 | |||
|[[Henry LeVeque|''LeVeque'']] | |[[Henry LeVeque|''LeVeque'']] | ||
|[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | |[[Prime Minister of Ibagli|Prime Minister]] | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 5 July 2007
The Attorney General of Ibagli is the chief legal advisor to the Crown and represents the Queen and government in court. The office is a political appointment and is typically held by a cabinet minister.
List of Attorneys General
| Name | Term | Administration(s) | Portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Bertrill | 1955–1959 | Brixton | Justice |
| Howard Tanner | 1959–1963 | Kenilworth | |
| Sir Raymond Ferst | 1963–1967 | ||
| Albert Wilts | 1967–1969 | ||
| John Garrington | 1969–1970 | ||
| Phillip Vinton | 1970–1972 | ||
| Henry LeVeque | 1972–1976 | LeVeque | Prime Minister |
| Douglas Pack | 1976–1977 | Rockington | Justice |
| Henry LeVeque | 1977–1981 | LeVeque | Prime Minister |