Roger Hayles: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|colspan="3"|{{Holland court|intable=1}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3"|{{Sumner court|intable=1}} | |colspan="3"|{{Sumner court|intable=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:37, 10 March 2011
The Right Honourable Sir Roger Hayles, CMG, QC was the Chief Justice of the Crown Court from 1972 to 1981. He exercised the powers of the Governor-General in 1974 and 1980, after the deaths of Governors-General Sir Aaron Lastman and Sir Gregory Parks, respectively. In 1980, he opened the 5th session of the 7th Parliament.
| ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Preceded by: Douglas Sumner |
Chief Justice of Ibagli 1972–1981 |
Succeeded by: Jeffery Long | ||||||||||||||||