Allen Beech: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" align="center" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|colspan="3"|{{Beech court|intable=1}} | |||
|- | |||
| Preceded by:<br>Creation of office | | Preceded by:<br>Creation of office | ||
| '''[[Chief Justice of Ibagli]]'''<br>1955–1963 | | '''[[Chief Justice of Ibagli]]'''<br>1955–1963 | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 10 March 2011
The Right Honourable Sir Allen Beech, QC (1889–1968) was the Chief Justice of Ibagli from 1955 to 1963.
| |||||||||||||||
| Preceded by: Creation of office |
Chief Justice of Ibagli 1955–1963 |
Succeeded by: Alexander Holland | |||||||||||||