Authorised marches of the Ibaglian Armed Forces: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|'Heart of Oak' | |'Heart of Oak' | ||
|'By Land and Sea' | |'By Land and Sea' | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Royal Ibaglian Air Force]]''' | |||
|colspan="2"|'RIAF March Past' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|'''[[Ibaglian Army]]''' | !colspan="3"|'''[[Ibaglian Army]]''' | ||
| Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|'Here's a Health unto His Majesty' | |'Here's a Health unto His Majesty' | ||
|'Where E'er You Walk' | |'Where E'er You Walk' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Military of Ibagli]] | [[Category:Military of Ibagli]] | ||
Revision as of 00:44, 12 February 2012
| Unit | Quick | Slow | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Ibaglian Navy | 'Heart of Oak' | 'By Land and Sea' | |
| Royal Ibaglian Air Force | 'RIAF March Past' | ||
| Ibaglian Army | |||
| Governor-General's Dragoon Guards | 'Milanollo' Trot Past: 'Keel Row' |
'Life Guards Slow March' | |
| Royal Ibaglian Tank Regiment | 'My Boy Willie' | 'The Duke of York's Slow March' | |
| Royal Ibaglian Regiment | 'Milanollo' | 'Figaro' | |
| Exeter Regiment | 'The Soldiers of the Queen' | 'Scipio' | |
| Royal Regiment of Ibaglian Artillery | 'The British Grenadiers' | 'Royal Artillery Slow March' | |
| Ibaglian Engineer Regiment | 'Lilliburlero' | 'Royal Artillery Slow March' | |
| Ibaglian Signal Regiment | 'Yorkshire Lass' | 'Men of Harlech' | |
| Royal Regiment of Ibaglian Military Police | 'It's a Long, Long Way to Tipperary' | 'Let Erin Remember' | |
| Ibaglian Army Chaplain's Department | 'Trumpet Voluntary' | ||
| Ibaglian Army Medical Corps | 'Here's a Health unto His Majesty' | 'Where E'er You Walk' | |