List of state visits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[[wp:Samoa|Samoa]] | |[[wp:Samoa|Samoa]] | ||
|H.H. [[wp:Tupuola Tufuga Efi|Tupua Tamasese Tupuola Tufuga Efi]] <small>GCRI</small>, [[wp:O le Ao o le Malo|Head of State]] of Samoa | |H.H. [[wp:Tupuola Tufuga Efi|Tupua Tamasese Tupuola Tufuga Efi]] <small>GCRI</small>, [[wp:O le Ao o le Malo|Head of State]] of Samoa | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir [[Steven Spell]] <small>OIM GCVO GCRI KCMG ID</small> | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|H.M. King [[wp:George Tupou V|George Tupou V]] | |H.M. King [[wp:George Tupou V|George Tupou V]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |||
|[[wp:Australia|Australia]] | |||
|H.E. [[wp:Quentin Bryce|Quentin Bryce]] <small>AC CVO</small>, [[wp:Governor-General of Australia|Governor-General]] of Australia | |||
|2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 4 April 2012
Incomplete
To Ibagli
| Country | Visiting head of state or representative | Governor-General of Ibagli | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | H.E. Jacobus Johannes Fouché, State President of South Africa | H.E. Maj. Gen. the Rt. Hon. Sir Aaron Lastman GCMG GCVO DSO OBE | 1969 |
| Japan | H.I.M. Emperor Hirohito | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Joshua Arnham OIM GCVO GCRI GBE ISO | 1983 |
| Fiji | H.E. Ratu Sir Penaia Ganilau GCMG GCRI KCVO KBE DSO, Governor-General of Fiji | 1984 | |
| Tonga | H.M. King Taufa'ahau Tupou IV | 1985 | |
| Western Samoa (Now Samoa) | H.H. Malietoa Tanumafili II GCMG GCRI CBE, Head of State of Western Samoa | 1987 | |
| Australia | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Ninian Stephen AK GCMG GCVO KBE QC, Governor-General of Australia | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Henry LeVeque VC KG OIM GCMG GCVO GCRI DSO ISO MC QC | |
| Japan | H.I.M. Emperor Akihito | H.E. Lt. Gen. the Rt. Hon. Sir William Barriter OIM GCVO GCRI DSO OBE ISO | 1995 |
| Republic of China (Taiwan) | H.E. Lee Teng-hui GCRI, President of the Republic of China | 1996 | |
| New Zealand | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Michael Hardie Boys GNZM GCMG, Governor-General of New Zealand | 1999 | |
| Republic of China (Taiwan) | H.E. Chen Shui-bian GCRI, President of the Republic of China | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Dame Annette Farquhar OIM GCMG GCVO GCRI DBE ID QC | 2005 |
| Samoa | H.H. Tupua Tamasese Tupuola Tufuga Efi GCRI, Head of State of Samoa | H.E. the Rt. Hon. Sir Steven Spell OIM GCVO GCRI KCMG ID | 2007 |
| Republic of China (Taiwan) | H.E. Ma Ying-jeou GCRI, President of the Republic of China | 2010 | |
| Tonga | H.M. King George Tupou V | 2011 | |
| Australia | H.E. Quentin Bryce AC CVO, Governor-General of Australia | 2012 |
From Ibagli
A visit to Fiji was planned for May 2009, but it was canceled as a result of the constitutional crisis there.