Minister of Defence: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sir [[Joseph Vela]] | | Sir [[Joseph Vela]] | ||
| 2011– | | 2011–2017 | ||
| [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]] | |rowspan=2| [[Roger Pollack|Pollack]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence McCune]] | |||
| 2017– | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ministers of Defence|*]] | [[Category:Ministers of Defence|*]] | ||
[[Category:Cabinet]] | [[Category:Cabinet]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:07, 24 September 2017
The Minister of Defence is the member of the cabinet responsible for overseeing the armed forces of Ibagli. The current Minister of Defence is Sir Joseph Vela.
List of Ministers of Defence
| Name | Term | Administration(s) |
|---|---|---|
| Raymond McNeese | 1955–1959 | Brixton |
| Philip Tarnet | 1959–1963 | Kenilworth |
| Harold Stuart | 1963–1972 | Kenilworth |
| Bradley Hunter | 1972–1976 | LeVeque |
| Harold Stuart | 1976–1977 | Rockington |
| Bradley Hunter | 1977–1981 | LeVeque |
| Geoffery Gordon | 1981–1989 | Forrester Harlington |
| Joshua Otakyu | 1989–1994 | Hunter |
| Russell Fensen | 1994–2004 | Goodwin |
| Steve McLaren | 2004–2006 | McNeese |
| John Goodwin | 2006 | Smallegan |
| Steven Lyall | 2006 | Pollack |
| Steve McLaren | 2006 | Pollack |
| Robert Clarke | 2006–2011 | Goodwin |
| Robert Hart | 2011 | Pietersen |
| Sir Joseph Vela | 2011–2017 | Pollack |
| Lawrence McCune | 2017– |